Sunday, June 8, 2014

March, April, May and June

A blog post that doesn't contain and ounce of reviewing any beauty products and it's all about my personal life instead! So what has been happening for the past few months for me? A lot of laughter, tears, love and all sorts of emotions mixed together. I'll try and not go into much detail or else this would go on forever, so let's start off around each month or so!

----------

M A R C H

Holidays were over and it was back to school to study again. A lot of new things was going on for me and it was the month with many birthday's including myself wooo. I honestly didn't felt like blogging at all at the moment in time, as placement was also approaching as well.

My sweet sisters got me a cute pink mini cupcake cake and gifts. Love to them to bits! ♥

Mr. Potato man took me out to dinner for my birthday. c: ♥

A P R I L

I was working at Supanova since I worked for DokiDoki Station (DDS). DDS did a collaboration with Hanabee and with the volunteer maids - which was called Hanabee Maid Cafe. It was also my last time being with DDS as I felt it was the right time to leave. I've been with them for over 2.5 years and it was time for a change. I do however miss the girls very much, but I'm so glad we still keep in contact with each other. I may how ever still make an appearance at special events (at con's) as the girls had asked me and I said I don't mind, but we'll see! :3

I must say after I left DDS, an opportunity opened up straight away for me. I was on placement during April and on my last day, I got offered a job there. I was over the moon and truly thankful for it to happen. It was also my little sister birthday and I can't believe how fast they grow up LOLOL! I feel like an old fart. :')

Maiko and I at Supanova being door bitchesss lolololz. 8D

Little sister's birthday gahhh. :'3


M A Y

A lot of assignments were due, group work, 2k+ essays, oral presentations that were to go for 20 minutes. Ughhh the list goes on, but the thought of it makes me think woah I finished all of them and I'm so proud of myself. May was a busy one for me since I had my graduation ceremony, work, my older brother's wedding, I started paying for some house bills (my brother moved out and I'm the oldest sibling in the house now) and plenty of assignments lining up. But all went well and I'm so glad May is bloody over!!!!!!!! Though I've graduated, I'm doing further study for myself which I've started since the beginning of this year. I don't care what people say what I do but I'm thankful for those who stood by my side and support what I am doing. :3

Graduation outfit of the night. Mirror selfie in the little sister's room. 8)

My hair flopped a bit due to the rain zzz. :<

Waiting for our names to get called out~ 8)


Best sister ever. Sorry for making you sit through 3hrs and only seeing me go on stage for 5 seconds LOL!

 I want to say this one more time and I want to thank my family and my close friends for the love and support, who came that night to see me and take numerous photos throughout the night. I love you all very much. :') ♥

-------------------

Now on to some sad new. Near the end of the month, something terrible happened, Snowball past away. I miss her so much and I seriously hope she's happier over the rainbow bridge with her fellow bunny friends such as Rambo. It happened so sudden as well. I received a call from my older sister saying she had past away and I'm sitting in class thinking "what ever she's lying". Then I hung up the phone and then it hit me, she's not alive anymore and I cried so much. People probably though wtf is this bitch even crying about in this tutorial class. Luckily I spoke to my professor and she understood how I felt, she was hugging me and said she has pets at home and she knows how it feels. She told me that I need to go home and do what I need to do.

When people ask me omg how did she die?! Or simply asking how am I doing without her, I just burst into tears. If I want to talk about it I will, I'm a very emotional person even though I'm always smiling and crap lol. I remember the day before her death I was brushing her fur, feeding her some hay and gave her lots of cuddles and pets. I just want people to appreciate their furry friend and understand that sudden things can happen and I hope you make the most of everyday with them.

My little Snowball has given us so much love and joy and I hope you're in a better place. 03.01.09 - 26.05.14 ♥

I miss her furry face. :<

I used to always brush her fur and place them on top of her head. Grandma Snowball. ♥
-----------

Now let's move onto something more happy. :) My older brother got married later on that week and I want to congratulate him and his newly wedded wife. It was a small wedding but it was a busy day. I did my little sister's hair, niece's hair and make up, mum's hair and the bride's hair and make up as well. Also how can I forget about me? LOLOL I did my hair and make up in less than 30mins, pretty good job for myself zzz. I was up damn early but it was a wonderful day and I'm very happy for my brother, many blessings for him and his wife.

The big day - her face has been blurred for privacy reasons. :)

The after party at my brother's place with the fam bam.

May was the busiest and craziest month for me and so glad it's over.

J U N E

Now June is here, I'm currently on my holiday break but it's exam period so I'm very busy with doing my assignments - I don't get exams, just a lot of essays and what not. After next week I'm a free ladyyy!!!!! 8D I won't get back to studying until late July so I'm damn happy. So hopefully I'll have some more free time to upload more blog posts. ^^

----------

So... We've come to the end of this, what are your thought on this type of blog post? If some of you ladies and gents like this type of post, maybe I can post some small updates during the week of what I'm doing and stuff. Just leave a comment down below if you like it or not ohohoh~~

Don't forget to leave a comment my darling~ I love reading comments ohohoho! :D x

Until next time,
Much love ♥ Phuju.